Cherokee County
110 W. Maple, Columbus, KS 66725 • Phone: 620-429-2042

Category Archives: This Week’s Agenda

Agenda for April 21, 2014

Posted on

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge by Columbus Elementary School Students Approve Minutes from April 14, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR 9:30 APPROVE APRIL 2014 ACCOUNTS … Continue reading

Agenda for April 14, 2014

Posted on

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge by Weir Elementary School Students Approve Minutes from April 7, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR 9:30 JESS LARISON – B.A.C.A. … Continue reading

Agenda for April 7, 2014

Posted on

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge by Baxter Springs Elementary School Students Approve Minutes from March 31, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 CANVASS APRIL 1, 2014 ELECTION 10:00 KEVIN CURE TRANSFER COUNTY LOTS TO DALE MYERS … Continue reading

Agenda for March 24, 2014

Posted on

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from March 17, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR 9:30 APPROVE MARCH ACCOUNTS PAYABLES & PAYROLL 10:30 COMMISSIONERS TOUR … Continue reading

Agenda for March 17, 2014

Posted on

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from March 10, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR 10:00 JANET MILLER & TRISH CARROLL UPDATE ON CERTIFIED WORK … Continue reading

Agenda for March 3, 2014

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from February 24, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR JAY JUSTICE – FIRE DISTRICT #1 10:00 JANET MILLER & … Continue reading

Agenda for February 10, 2014

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from February 3, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR 9:30 TEAM CONSULTING, LLC – APPRAISER’S AGREEMENT 10:00 SCOTT JACKSON … Continue reading

Agenda for February 3, 2014

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from January 27, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR Office Heads:  10:00 BARBARA BILKE – REGISTER OF DEEDS BETHA … Continue reading

Agenda for January 27, 2014

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from the January 21, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT – LOT SUPERVISOR 10:00 GALEN ZOOK & BILL DEHART REFERENCE TO COUNTY … Continue reading

Agenda for January 21, 2014

Approve Minutes:  9:00 Pledge, approve Minutes from January 13, 2014 Meeting & Other County Business from County Clerk Appointments: 9:05 DAVID EDDINGTON – 12 & UNDER STATE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT IN JULY 2014 9:15 LEONARD VANATTA – COUNTY ENGINEER GENE LANGEROT … Continue reading

← Older posts